Menus
FOR THE TABLE
-
Onion Rings (1lb)
$14Avocado green goddess
-
WINGS 1LB / 2LB
$18 - $27NAKED, HOT, SWEET ASIAN CHILI, 2 BIRDS BBQ, OR GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE W/ CELERY, RANCH OR BLUE CHEESE
-
Loaded Pub Nachos
$14House Fried Potato Chips, Beer Cheese, Bacon, Scallions, Sour Cream
-
Garden Party Nachos
$15Tortilla chips, Queso, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Jalapeno, Sour Cream. Add: Chicken $7, Smoked Brisket $9, Ground Beef $7
-
One Stone
$21A platter of our favorites: onion rings, pub chips, pretzel w/ beer cheese and mustard, and wings
-
Pretzel Sticks
$13three pretzel sticks with beer cheese and beer mustard
-
Chili-Lime Cucumber Bites
$10Tajin, Chamoy, Chili, Lime
-
Fried Pickles
$91/2 lb of Fried Pickle Spears w/ Ranch
-
Beer Battered Shiitake Mushrooms
$121/2 lb of Mushrooms Tossed In Chipotle Seasoning w/ Sweet Chile Ranch
THE GARDEN
-
House Salad
$14Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Carrot, Shredded Cheddar
-
Caesar Salad
$14Romaine, Parmesan, Croutons
-
Cobb Salad
$16Grilled Chicken, Tomato, Egg, Avocado, Bleu Cheese Crumbles w/ Red Wine Vinaigrette
-
Santa Fe Chicken Salad
$18Santa Fe Chicken, Iceberg, Romaine, Black Beans, Corn, Tomato, Tortilla Strips, Shredded Cheddar w/ Chipotle Ranch
HANDHELDS
served with your choice of pub chips or french fries-
B.L.A.T.
$17Sourdough, Thick Cut Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Avocado, Bacon Aioli
-
KC Brisket Philly
$16Provolone cheese, garlic aioli, peppers & onion, baguette
-
Club Sandwich
$16Sourdough, Ham, Turkey, Cheddar, Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon Aioli
-
Sundried Tomato Pesto Chicken Sandwich
$14Basil, Provolone, Arugula, Ciabatta
-
Fish Sandwich
$16Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Tartar Sauce
-
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$16Grilled Chicken, Romaine, Parmesan, Crouton, Caesar Dressing Swap: Blackened Chicken
-
Mississippi Chicken Sandwich
$17Ciabatta, Double Breaded Hot Chicken, Ranch Coleslaw, Pepperoncini, Pepperjack
-
Santa Fe Chicken Wrap
$17Santa Fe Chicken, Shredded Lettuce, Chipotle Ranch, Black Beans, Corn, Tomato, Tortilla Strips, Shredded Cheddar
SMASH BURGER
served with your choice of pub chips or french fries-
The First Stone
$144oz Smash Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Garlic Aioli & Pickle Spear Extra Patty: $4 Bacon: $2 Fried Egg: $2.50 Cheese: $1 Pepper Jack, Smoked Gouda, Cheddar, American, Beer Cheese
-
The Yard Bird Melt
$184oz Smash Burger, Rye, Swiss, Grilled Onions, Thousand Island, Pickle Spear & Fries
-
The Rooster
$154oz Smash Burger, Sunny Side Up Egg, Bacon, Maple Aioli, American Cheese, Hashbrown, Pickle Spear & Fries
-
The Bleu Jay
$154oz Smash Burger, Garlic Aioli, B.C. Crumbles, Thick Cut Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle Spear & Fries
-
The Road Runner
$144oz Smash Burger, Pepper Jack, Sriracha Aioli, Jalapenos, Tortilla Strips, Pickle Spear & Fries
-
The Buzzard
$184oz Smash Burger, Garlic Aioli, Provolone, Brisket, Onion Ring, 2 Birds BBQ, Pickle Spear & Fries
ENTREES
-
Chicken Tenders
$14Country Breaded Chicken, Fries
-
Ribs Half/Full
Coleslaw
1/2 Rack $18
Full Rack $26
-
Mac & Cheese
$15Swap: Buffalo Mac - Fusili, Cheese Sauce, Chicken Tenders, Buffalo Sauce, Ranch, Bleu Cheese Crumbles, Green Onion + $3 Add Fried Chicken +$3
-
Beer Battered Fish & Chips
$24Beer-Battered Pollock, Fries, Coleslaw, Tartar Sauce
-
Cajun Pasta
$22Penne Pasta, Chicken, Andouille, Shrimp, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Red Onions, Parmesan, Green Onion
Fine Wines
-
Old Vine Ranch
Cabernet, California
glass $10
bottle $40
-
Siduri
Pinot Noir, California
glass $15
bottle $60
-
Domaine de la Solitude
Rhone, France
glass $11
bottle $48
-
Attems
Pinot Grigio
glass $11
bottle $44
-
Wente
Sauvignon Blanc, California
glass $10
bottle $40
-
Dial Tone
Chardonnay, California
glass $13
bottle $52
-
Red Car
Still Rose, California
glass $13
bottle $52
-
Bisol
Prosecco, Italy
glass $10
bottle $40
Cocktails
-
In Rouge
$12Titos, pom-blossom syrup, cardamom, lemon, soda
-
RF OF
$12Old Grandad Bonded Bourbon, turbinado, angostura, orange oil
-
Bitter Hoptail
$12Cappelletti, Berry Tincture, lemon, simple, topped with IPA
-
Don't Golf Sober
$12Earl Grey infused four roses, lemon, simple
Draft Beer
-
Border Brewing Co. "Backyard Lager"
$7 -
Callsign "Freedom"
$7American Lager
-
Heavy Riff "Love Gun"
$8Vanilla Cream Ale
-
Vine Street Brewing "East 71"
$6Cream Ale
-
Stockyards "Cerveza Royale"
$7Mexican-Style Lager
-
Border Brewing Co. "Strawberry Blonde Ale"
$8Fruited Golden Ale
-
KC Bier "Hefeweizen"
$7Bavarian-Style Wheat Ale
-
Prairie Artisan Ales "Rainbow Sherbet"
$9Sour Ale
-
Prairie Artisan Ales "Vanilla Vape Tricks"
$9Sour Ale with Vanilla & Cherry
-
Call Sign "Extortion 17"
$8White IPA
-
Call Sign "Jolly"
$7Hazy IPA
-
Logboat "Snapper"
$7West Coast-Style IPA
-
Cinder Block "Block" IPA
$7West Coast-Style IPA
-
Barley & Vine "Ghost in the Garden"
$9Barrel Aged West Coast DIPA
-
City Barrel "Rad AF"
$10Hazy IPA
-
Limitless "JoCo Juice"
$8Hazy IPA
-
Fat Orange Cat "Cautionary Tail"
$11Pumpkin Ale
-
Call Sign "Undergrad"
$7Vienna-Style Lager
-
Sierra Nevada "Festbier"
$7Vienna-Style Lager
-
2nd Shift "Oktoberfest"
$7Marzen
-
Narrow Gauge "1/3 of the way to Mars"
$9Marzen
-
Strange Days "Tekkers"
$8English-Style Pub Ale
-
Michelob Ultra
$7
Dad Beer
-
Busch Lite
$5 -
Golden Road "Mango Cart" Wheat Ale
$6 -
Howdy American Lager
$6 -
Montucky Cold Snacks
$5 -
Off Color Brewing "Crispy Beer for Pizza" Italian-style Pilsner
$7 -
Piney River "Float Trip" Lager
$6
Microbrews
-
Cinder Block "Fresh Pressed" Apple Cider
$8 -
Cinder Block "Fresh Pressed" Cherry Cider
$8 -
Cinder Block "Fresh Pressed" Passionfruit Cider
$8 -
City Barrel "Extra Coastal"
$8New Zealand-Style Pilsner
-
KC Bier Co. Kolsch
$6 -
KC Bier Co. Festbier
$7 -
Left Hand Brewing Meyer Lemon Shandy
$7 -
Left Hand Brewing Peanut Butter Milk Stout
$7 -
Two Pitchers Brewing Radler
$9 -
Two Pitchers Guava Radler
$9
Seltzers, Sodas, Etc.
-
Carbliss Black Cherry
$9 -
Carbliss Cranberry
$9 -
Carbliss Lemon Lime
$9 -
High Noon Grapefruit
$9 -
High Noon Peach
$9 -
High Noon Watermelon
$9 -
Lucky One Lemonade
$9 -
Lucky One Raspberry Tea
$9 -
Nutrl Strawberry
$9 -
Nutrl Peach
$9 -
Carbliss Margarita
$9 -
Carbliss Pineapple
$9 -
Long Drink
$9 -
Nutrl Pineapple
$9
Non-Alcoholic Beer
-
Athletic Brewing Co. "Run Wild" IPA
$7 -
Athletic Brewing Co. "Upside Dawn" Golden
$7 -
Best Day Brewing "Electro-Lime"
$7 -
Best Day Brewing Hazy IPA
$7 -
Best Day Brewing Kolsch
$7 -
Border Brewing Co. "Baseline" Pale
$8 -
Guinness 0.0
$9 -
Heineken 0.0
$9 -
Sierra Nevada "Trail Pass" IPA
$7